“Optimal health – naturally”

Practitioner login

Privacy Policy

During our customer registration process, we ask for a small amount of personal information which both identifies you and enables us to communicate with you.

Green Apple Nutrition is committed to preserving your right to privacy when you visit our Web Site and will not share any of your details with a third party.

In order to provide you with the most appropriate services we use Cookies. Your use of this website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal data about you as specified below in accordance with this policy statement.

There are some sections of the Web Site that invite you to contact us for more information or support. At this point we may need to know your name or other personal information so we can contact you.

We have strict security procedures covering the storage of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the terms of the UK Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity or for other personal information before we can process your call or enquiry further.

We track the domains from which our visitors come from to collect statistics on our Web Site traffic for usage and trend analysis. However, we do not link your Internet address to anything identifiable to you as an individual.

Green Apple Nutrition uses a technology named 'cookies'- a small data file that may be placed on your system that helps us present the most appropriate information to you (for instance, based on geographic preference).

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes unless you have granted us permission to do so.

Osteoporosis, are you at risk?

50% of women and 20% of men will suffer a fracture after the age of 50

How Healthy are Your Arteries?

According to the British Heart Foundation cardiovascular disease, coronary heart disease and stroke accounted for nearly one third of all deaths in the UK in 2010

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Our regular e-newsletter is a great way to stay in touch with everything health related that is going on at Green Apple Nutrition.

Sign up below to hear about our latest news, views and events.






view article
layout
user_id 0
task